FREE SHIPPING IN NOIDA
CUSTOMIZED STITCHING & ALTERATION

INTRODUCTION:
  • The domain https://Kapaas By Nikita.com/ including any web-pages thereof is the website (“Website”) of Kapaas By Nikita (hereinafter “we”, “us” or “our" ) having its corporate office at B/4, Lower Ground Floor, Sector -92 Noida
  • Kapaas By Nikita is sensitive to privacy issues on the Internet and therefore considers it important to inform the manner in which Kapaas By Nikita receives the information from the visitor (hereinafter “you” or “your” ) who visits the Website. Please read this privacy policy including any amendments or revised versions thereof (“ Privacy Policy ”) and if you have any questions or concerns regarding Privacy Policy please feel free to send an email at hi@kapaasbynikita.com.
APPLICABILITY
  • This Privacy Policy applies exclusively to this Website with immediate effect and by visiting our Website you agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy.
  • This Privacy Policy is binding upon you on each occasion when you visit the Website including while (i) registering yourself on the Website, (ii) undertaking any transaction on the Website, (iii) accessing the blog page/s on the Website, (iv) transacting with Kapaas By Nikita, etc.
  • This Privacy Policy does not apply to entities that are not managed, owned, or controlled by Kapaas By Nikita or to the people who are not engaged, employed, or managed by Kapaas By Nikita.
COLLECTION OF INFORMATION:
  • To browse our Website, you do not have to reveal your personally identifiable information. However, our web-servers will collect non-personally identifiable information such as IP address, browser versions, number of visits, time spent on the Website, products viewed, etc.
  • There may be occasions when our Website would require you to provide personally identifiable information including name, residential or other address, phone or mobile number, e-mail address, gender, bank account or credit card information, etc. For example: when you (a) send Kapaas By Nikita any feedback on any products; (b) seek consultation with Kapaas By Nikita (c) subscribe to Kapaas By Nikita's news-letters, blog/s or receive any updates on special offers that are offered by Kapaas By Nikita; (d) inquire about Kapaas By Nikita's products; (e) place an order for any merchandise through the Website; (f) create/register an online-account with Kapaas By Nikita or subsequently update any information so provided; (g) conduct online surveys; (h) seek a refund of any payment made, etc.
  • Please note that you are under no compulsion to provide your personal/non-personal information and any information provided by you is with your full consent, own volition, and desire to provide such information.
  • By accessing the Website or sharing information on the Website, you permit Kapaas By Nikita to use your information including personal or sensitive personal data/information as provided or may be provided to Kapaas By Nikita and stored by Kapaas By Nikita in electronic medium in connection with your visiting the Website or ordering products made available on the Website or availing any services from Kapaas By Nikita, etc. Thus, in connection with the use of Website by you, Kapaas By Nikita is entitled to collect, store, analyze and even share your personal or sensitive personal data/information with its consultants, advisors, or any third party to comply with the requirements of any applicable law or for any other lawful purposes.
  • For the avoidance of doubt, Kapaas By Nikita is under no obligation to verify the source of your personal information or sensitive personal data/information and shall not be responsible for the authenticity of the information provided by you. You may choose to withdraw this consent (unsubscribe) by writing an email to Kapaas By Nikita. However, rendering of any assistance by Kapaas By Nikita is contingent upon your continued consent to Kapaas By Nikita's usage of your personal information or sensitive personal data/information as aforesaid.
USE OF INFORMATION:
  • The information so collected enables Kapaas By Nikita to keep a record of the number of visits, average time spent on the Website, various web-pages/ products viewed, etc. in order to improve the content of the Website and its functionality, analyze online data generated on the Website to give personalized shopping experience to the visitor, improve order processing and delivery/shipping logistics, etc. and thus give the visitor an overall enriching experience on every visit.
  • Occasionally Kapaas By Nikita may also share with its associates, subsidiaries or reputable/trusted third parties some of the personally identifiable information to render various services to you. For example (i) Kapaas By Nikita will have to share your mailing address or phone/mobile number with a courier company to deliver goods ordered on the Website or any brochure/catalogues etc.; ii) Kapaas By Nikita may share the data with the suppliers to deliver the goods/merchandise ordered on the Website; (iii) Kapaas By Nikita may share the data generated on Website with software developers for improving the content and features of the Website or for targeted advertisement; (iv) if you register online on Website, Kapaas By Nikita may share your data with other reputable partners/trusted third parties who may provide you with products or services or any offers which you may find interesting.
  • Without prejudice to aforesaid, Kapaas By Nikita also reserves its right to disclose information in order to comply with an order from any governmental, judicial, or quasi-judicial authorities or pursuant to a requirement of law, or when Kapaas By Nikita is legally advised or in order to protect Kapaas By Nikita's rights or the rights of others, to prevent harm to persons or property, to fight fraud and credit risk reduction.
  • Kapaas By Nikita is the sole owner of the information collected through the Website. In the event, we sell or transfer all or a portion of our business or assets or due to change in control or opt for a scheme of amalgamation or arrangement, consumer information may be one of the business assets that are transferred as part of the transaction. Should such a transaction occur then other business entities (or the new combined entity) will be bound to follow this privacy policy or similar policy with respect to your personal information.
COOKIES AND OTHER CODES:
  • A cookie is a tiny element of data that a Website can send to your web browser, which may then be stored on the hard drive of your mobile/computer. A cookie enables us to recognize you when you visit the Website or certain pages on the Website.
  • Kapaas By Nikita uses cookies to facilitate the online shopping process by showing you merchandise based on your preferences and provide you with a more personalized shopping experience. Cookies are also used to provide dynamic services to regular customers in an efficient and smart way.
  • Your browser can be set to not accept cookies from our Website, but this would restrict your use of the Website to a certain extent. Kapaas By Nikita assures you that cookies placed by the Website in your browser do not contain any personal or private details and are free from viruses.
  • Aside above, Kapaas By Nikita may, from time to time, use any other software technology such as the Google Analytics system for aforesaid purposes.
SECURITY
  • Kapaas By Nikita is committed to protecting the information received from you. Reasonable technical and management practices have been put in place to protect the confidentiality, security, and integrity of information received from a visitor on our Website and stored on our system. While we implement the above security measures on this Website, you should be aware that 100% security is not always possible and therefore should be careful while using a shared computer network of computer resources. You are requested to sign off from the Website when finished using a shared computer.
  • The Website redirects you to a payment gateway for making payment. The payment gateway site encrypts your personal information using secure socket layer technology to provide for the secure transmission of the information. For the avoidance of doubt, it is clarified that Kapaas By Nikita does not have any access to the data keyed on payment gateway sites.
  • If you are a registered user of our Website, we suggest that you do not share your login-id or password with any person. We strongly recommend you change your login password frequently.
  • While accessing the Website if you observe any suspicious activity on the computer resource, you are requested to change your password immediately.
  • Please note that Kapaas By Nikita will never send you a request email or call you for sharing your password. If you receive any such email or call requesting a password, please inform our representatives immediately by sending us an e-mail at hi@kapaasbynikita.com
  • Our Website may provide links to other websites owned/controlled by third parties. While Kapaas By Nikita tries to link only to websites that share our high standards and respect for privacy, we have no control over these websites, and our Privacy Policy does not apply to these third-party websites. It is clarified that Kapaas By Nikita is not responsible for the content or privacy policies employed by such third-party sites and accordingly requests you to use discretion while visiting such links.
  • Any visitor who has received an invitation to join or register on the Website may choose not to receive such invitations in the future by following the instructions in the email invitation. If you are already a registered member/visitor, you may choose not to receive such invitations by changing your preferences by sending an email to hi@kapaasbynikita.com . Kapaas By Nikita will take commercially reasonable steps to implement your opt-out requests promptly, but you may still receive communications from us for up to fifteen business days as we process your request.
CHILDREN'S PRIVACY AND PARENTAL CONTROLS:
  • We do not solicit any personal information from minors. If you have not completed 18 years of age, you are not authorized to use the Website.
  • Use of our Website is available only to persons who are competent to contract under the Indian Contract Act, 1872.
  • Parents should be aware that there are parental control tools available online that you can use to prevent your children from submitting information online without parental permission or from accessing material that is harmful to minors.
APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION:

By accessing this Website, you agree that the laws of India govern this Privacy Policy, and courts at Delhi/Gurgaon alone shall have jurisdiction over any dispute that may arise between Kapaas By Nikita and you.

GRIEVANCES:

If you have any questions/grievances about this Privacy Policy, please contact us by sending a letter to the attention of ‘Grievance Officer’ either to our registered office or by e-mail at hi@kapaasbynikita.com

MISCELLANEOUS

In case of a conflict in any terms of Privacy Policy, the decision of Kapaas By Nikita shall be final and concluding, and you irrevocably withdraw your right to make any claim or demur on this ground.

Please also read Terms and Conditions as set out on the Website. By accessing the Website, it shall be deemed that you have read the Terms and Conditions and this policy, and the same is acceptable and binding upon you.